MElang-E Credit List

 

 

Core production team (in alphabetical order)

Sander Aido (Tallinna Ülikool)

Joe Bleser (Lycée Michel Lucius Luxembourg)

Dr. Judith Bündgens-Kosten (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Prof. Dr. Sabine Ehrhart (Université du Luxembourg)

Prof. Dr. Daniela Elsner (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Dr. Özlem Etuş (Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa)

Dr. Maria González Davies (Universitat Ramon Llull)

Dr. Dilek İnal (Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa)

Dr. Mª Asunción Bes Izuel (Université du Luxembourg)

Kyiah Jalland (Universitat Pompeu Fabras)

Erika Kalocsanyiova (Université du Luxembourg)

Thomas Kannegießer (Wöhlerschule)

Raimond Koitsalu (Tallinna Ülikool)

Dr. Heike Niesen (Université du Luxembourg & Goethe University Frankfurt)

Dr. Olga Esteve Ruescas (Universitat Pompeu Fabras)

Pascale Petry (Lycée Michel Lucius)

Jordi Canalda Ribas (Secció d‘Institut de Canet de Mar)

Sarah Schlitz (Lycée Michel Lucius Luxembourg)

Malte Schudlich (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Julia Schuhmacher (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Sandra Seró (Secció d‘Institut de Canet de Mar)

Dr. Martin Sillaots (Tallinna Ülikool)

Danielle Stammet (Université du Luxembourg & Mudam)

Dr. Caterina Sugranyes Ernest (Universitat Ramon Llull)

Rudolf Wagner-Hirte (Wöhlerschule)

 

 

Story writing

Lycée Michel Lucius Luxembourg

 

Class 9eTE6 (2014-15)

Class 5eEC1 (2015-16)

Class 5eEC2 (2015-16)

 

Wöhlerschule Frankfurt

 

Annika Beiderwieden

Johannes Bissinger

Corinna Breitling

Moritz Colsman

Marie Dignaß

Paula Ebener

Malin Fahrwinkel

Irina Golovchik

Thea Groneberg

Anna Grünewald

Artur Güth

Paul Höselbarth

Louisa Kalvelage

Jan Kammerer

Marie Korbmacher

Jens Liebig

Marcella Magalhaes

Leonie Marhenkel

Merle Meyer

Julie Nagtegaal

Laurenz Oberbracht

Carl Renkes

Friedrich Rosenfeld

Nina Schroeren

Leonard Stark

Moritz Tübbecke

Marlena Uekermann

Lennart v.Salzen

Katharina Vogel

Sylvia Zscherp

Class 9c (2016/2017 school year)

 

Secció d‘Institut de Canet de Mar

 

Gonzalo Albert

Marina Aran

Jordi Canalda Baltrons

Arnold Canosa

Sara Espinosa

Roger Fenoy

Andrea Garcia

Laura Gonzalez

Mar Figuerola

Aina Jorge

Enric Pontaque

Gerard Ruf

Xavier Farelo

Arnau Forterre

Ariadna Marin

Vicky Pimas

Ramon Rovira

Jairo Rueda

Cesc Sauleda

Èlia Serra

Ariadna Soler

Aina Sullastres

Jana Vergés

 

Goethe University Frankfurt

 

Anna

Anna Meid

Arina Müller

Carina Kaufmann

Chris

Eser Akbus

Francesco LG

Jan Oppitz

Jen

Juli

Karin Maurer

Katharina Everliy

Lee

Lena Diel

Lion C.G.

Meriam

Michelle W. aus F.

Moe

NJay

Nora Adams

Pia Walters

Ralf Locher

Raphael

Ricardo

Šahza Okanović

Selina Roth

Shimlin

Sven Knöspel

Tugba Türker

Valerie

Yaa

Zeliha

 

 

Teaching material

Judith Bündgens-Kosten (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Hendrik Dill (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Daniela Elsner (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Jessica Fabiano (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Lena Finn (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Felix Girmann (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Simone Jablonski (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Lena Knippschild (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Constanze Koch-Bradshaw (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Mai Nguyen (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Ariadne Peinemann (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Sascha Robetje (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Julia Schuhmacher (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Tina Schulze (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Pia Walters (Goethe University Frankfurt)

Larissa Wellhöfer (Goethe University Frankfurt)

 

 

Illustrations, graphics and animations

Manuel Tiranno

 

 

Supporting character design & evaluation of dialogues

Julius Aderis (Tallinna Ülikool)

Ondrej Blucha (Tallinna Ülikool)

Ilja Dotšar (Tallinna Ülikool)

Mikhail Fiadotau (Tallinna Ülikool)

Siiri Häidma (Tallinna Ülikool)

Anni (Tallinna Ülikool)

Indrek Kaine (Tallinna Ülikool)

Kadi Kerner (Tallinna Ülikool)

Elise-Marit Kippar (Tallinna Ülikool)

Katrin Kuusik (Tallinna Ülikool)

Eilika Mätas (Tallinna Ülikool)

Mihkel Mätas (Tallinna Ülikool)

Ra Ragnar Novod (Tallinna Ülikool)

Hakan Pelit (Tallinna Ülikool)

Robert Salong (Tallinna Ülikool)

Sofia Šiškova (Tallinna Ülikool)

Arthur Škurko (Tallinna Ülikool)

Carol Tikerperi (Tallinna Ülikool)

 

 

Concept art

Lütfü Cagatay Agca (Tallinna Ülikool)

Alena Akhramenka (Tallinna Ülikool)

Giada Barbieri (Tallinna Ülikool)

Angel Ramon Casal (Tallinna Ülikool)

Sofio Giorgadze (Tallinna Ülikool)

Nicolo Maranzana (Tallinna Ülikool)

Maria Patrakova (Tallinna Ülikool)

Martin Pospech (Tallinna Ülikool)

Betsy Gachagan Santo Domingo (Tallinna Ülikool)

Georg-Rainer Treufeldt (Tallinna Ülikool)

Bayram Yoldas (Tallinna Ülikool)

 

 

Voice acting

Jack Kanutin

Mali Khan

Jacqueline Kolajka

Marie Winter

Catarina Carvalho Pires

Nicki Tavares

Jacob Rifa Estol

Toni Martinez

 

 

Alexandra Kemmerer

Heike Maier-Schulze

Ali Guenay

Kerem Varol

Almut Küppers

Ute Heinemann

Anet Põdra

Aleksandra Smirnow

Annika Eaton

Susanne Meyerhuber

Başak Aktai

Pelin Efeli

Berke Kotan

Ömer Ziya

Chris Chapman

Pascal Klein

Chris Savage

Sam McGlynn

Christine Lenger

Julia Blume

Dalas Allen

Jason Paul

Daniela Elsner

Katharina Schneider

Diane Kutten

Michelle Hoffmann

Eva Bein

Susi Schmitt

Fatih Uzuner

Sinan Yilmaz

Fernando Santirso González

Jorge Lopez

Fritz Erler

Fred Schuster

Georges Claude

Arnold Müller

Gülçe Ertekin

Nur Erdem

Gülen Eycan

Yasmin Yücel, Mehmet Acar

Gülfer Doğan Dastych

Ece Erin

Haruka Kayser

Masako Watanabe

Heike Niesen

Claudia Schöne

Helen Schernikau

Jun An

Ian Copestake

Chris Baker

Jaume Sensada

Antoni Martinez

Joana Nunes Pires Tavares

Dylan Almeida

José Luis González Fernández

Toni Cobos

Juan de Ildefonso

Pablo Cruz

Julia Hammerschmidt

Paula Marquardt

Julia Sichting

Laura Mayer, Erasmus Airlines Hotline Message

Julien Lee

Matthew Turner

Karin Otten-Kaps

Hildegard Engel

Laura Biagoni

Lea Costa

Laura Obradors

Aurora Martinez, Angela Feliz, Isabel Cortés

Louise Barone

Noel Fabron Schneider

Lukas Karwath

Alek Pacek

Malik Uzuner

Yara Yilmaz

Malte Schudlich

Mark Mulugeta

Manuel Armenteros Del Olmo

Mario Diaz

Maria Asuncion Bes Izuel

Maria Torres

Maria Skejic

Iris Müller

Mari-Liis Tigasson

Margaret Leesment, Ilme Kirsipuu, Payphone Message

Matteullah Rahimi

Maliq Choukri

Melanie Martins

Emma Schmitt

Merkan Kiliç

Yasin Ziya

Natalie Tiranno

Sofia Rossi

Nele Bauriedl 

Lisa Hanse

Nesli Ece Sen

Esma Ziya

Nina Holst

Cara Drewitz

Nizar Romdhane

Emin Taşkın

Nora Adams

Ricarda Groß

Núria Valls

Susana Martinez, Isabela Sanchez

Philippa Cook

Faiza Khan

Raimar Prömel

Mike Noack

René Lorenz

Robin Baumgartner

Richard Eaton

Richard Wright

Robert Clark

Hamza Khan

Roberta Lorusso

Guilia Bianchi

Sahza Okanović

Azra Begović, Erasmus Airlines Hotline Message

Sander Aido

Madis Kask

Sarah Desplat

Linda Cardoso

Sarah Schiltz

Anna Kremer

Sarpreet Singh Kunner

Ricardo Alvarez, Tariq Khan

Sebastian Scherer

Stefan Berger

Sebnem Onagaclar

Selma Bilgin

Selma Isovic

Elif Özdemir

Shuji Teshima

Haruki Takahashi

Stefanie Müller

Anna Roth

Stella Igbokwe

Mariam Adu

Sue Vernon

Ashley Morgan

Thomas Hoffmann

Jürgen Simon, Siggi Demirovic

Tunc Yomolcay

Frank Wasilewski, Tim Bolczewski

Vasilije Ivanovic

Bernd Kaminsky

Yasmin Afshar

Yasmin Nafisi

Yusuf Kılıç

Ali Güven, Timur Sezgin, Fikri Temel

 

 

Further support

Julia Englert Fact-checking

Andrea Hake (Université du Luxembourg) Administrative support

Muriel Tardibuono (Université du Luxembourg) Administrative support

Solange Wirtz (Université du Luxembourg) Administrative support

Dany Weyer (Université du Luxembourg) Visual documents

Sher Javaid (Goethe University Frankfurt) Language Support

Sayma Khan (Goethe University Frankfurt) Language Support

Bushra Mahmood (Goethe University Frankfurt) Language Support

Jack Kanutin Language Support

 

 

Special thanks to

Fleming’s Deluxe Hotel Frankfurt

Museum MUDAM Luxembourg

Scott’s Pub Luxembourg

Julian Lee (www.julianlee.de)